Guys and Dolls, Jr.

Show Date: 
December, 2002
Director: 
Lisa Piccioni-Chappius

 

The Guys and Dolls, Jr. Cast


Nicely-Nicely Johnson: Dan Testa
Benny South Street: George La Biondo
Sarah Brown: Maribeth Propert
Arvide Abernathy: Jon Propert
Mission Band: Jessica Fagotti, Elizabeth Coffee, Lana Scapellati
Harry the Horse: Ernie DeRosa
Lt. Brannigan: Alex Koletas
Nathan Detroit: Adam Higinbotham
Angie the Ox: Edward Curtis
Miss Adelaide: Kaitlin Davis
Sky Masterson: Ted Walsh
Hot Box Girls: Francessca Chappius, Amanda Fowler, Ellen Higinbotham, Christy Linn, Amanda Pioppi, Nicole Roslatov, Ariana Scalfo, Ashley Wojnar
Mimi: Christy Linn
General Cartwright: Jazmyn Pulley
Big Jule:  Russell Chappius III
Gamblers: Dylan Fagan, Kevin Flebbe, Ryan Gavigan, Peter lsihos, Zachary King, Zachary Seagle, Brandon Tomasso
Havana Dancers: Jenna Fagan, Jennifer Parr, Alex Silva, Alyssa Velazquez
Street Extras: Colleen Barber, Kristen Blank, Carla Catrambone, Dana Dorathers, Emily Denbleyker, Catherine Ensslen, Chelley Gorgas, Angelica Suppi, Kay/a Suppi


Production Team


Founder of "Kids at CP": Lisa Piccioni-Chappius
Production Manager:  Brian Garrison
Stage Director: Lisa Piccioni-Chappius
Student Director: Sia Koletas, Scenes 2, 5, 8, 9, 10, 13
Assisant Director: Todd Kinder; Scenes 12, 14
Choreographer: Natalie Suppi
Musical Director: Collin Maier
Stage Managers: Sia Koletas; Brian Garrison
Fight Choreographer: Michael Mills
Carpenter: Greg Guiliani
Lighting Designer: Greg Guiliani
Lighting & Sound Technicians:  Joel Cossaboon, Greg Guiliani
Properties: Richard Curcio
Costume Coordinator: Nancy Gabage
Costumes: Nancy Gabage, Cast, Nancy Cervino, Heidi Flebbe, Amy Giuliani
Make-up: Cast
Running Crew: Cara Barber, Sterling Errickson, Brooke Fowler; Matthew Layton, Russell Chappius, Richard Curcio, Heidi Flebbe, Nancy Gabage, Amy Giuliani, Todd Kinder
Cast Photos: Russell Chappius
Program Book: Heidi Flebbe
Public Relations: Jenn Burgess, Randon Kilpatrick, Tom Suthard
Ushers: Lillian Velazquez
Set Construction, Painting & Prop Building: Francesca Chappius, Nicholas Chappius, Russell Chappius III, Emily DenBlyker, Ernie DeRosa, Jessica Faggotti, Brooke Fowler, Ryan Gavigan, Adam Higinbotham, Zach King, Seth King, Sia Koletas, Catie Maxwell, Elizabeth Maxwell, Angelica Suppi, Kay/a Suppi, Alyssa Velazquez, Steven Velazquez, Frank Bosco, Jenn Burgess, Russell Chappius, Tim Chester,
Chester Cuff, Richard Curcio, Dina DiMauro, Jon Frankenfield, Nancy Gabage, Greg Guiliani, Les Guglielmi, Grace Guglielmi, Todd Kinder, Angel King, Michael Mills, Colin Maier, Joyce Maxwell, Lisa Piccioni-Chappius, Tom Suthard, Lillian Velazquez, Bryan Warner